Jason Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Watching this actor is somewhat eerie since he sports the same disarming smile as his father---the late, great Three's Company star John Ritter---although unlike his dad he's made his name primarily in dramas, not comedies. The younger Ritter was 10 when h… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Ritter: It Was Scary Pursuing Career in Acting
03:50 — Actor Jason Ritter has a new film called “Wild Canaries” where he plays an apartment owner who becomes a suspect in the unusual death of an elderly te (more…)
Jason Ritter Tells a Story Involving Johnny Cash and a Helicopter
01:05 — Actor Jason Ritter tells a story about co-star Kris Kristofferson allegedly landing a helicopter on Johnny Cash's lawn.
EXCLUSIVE: Jason Ritter Shares Dad John Ritter's Most Important Advice
02:55 — Jason Ritter and ET go way back, and he opened up to us about some wise words he was once given by his late father.
Peter and Vandy - Trailer 1
01:57 — Peter and Vandy start out as a happy couple until they become twisted and manipulative.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch436 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Gravity FallsBoss Mabel(Season 1, Episode 13) DISXD

Mabel and Stan make a bet that whoever makes the most money in three days can run the Shack for the summer.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
Gravity FallsLittle Dipper(Season 1, Episode 11) DISXD

Dipper tries to magically increase his height.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne to Guest-Star on Girls

One of Orange Is the New Black's cellmates is breaking out early! Natasha Lyonne, who plays Nicky on…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Jason Ritter
Girls Taps Jason Ritter for Guest Role

Who needs the Bravermans when they can hang out with the Girls? Parenthood's Jason Ritter has signed…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans