Jason Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Watching this actor is somewhat eerie since he sports the same disarming smile as his father---the late, great Three's Company star John Ritter---although unlike his dad he's made his name primarily in dramas, not comedies. The younger Ritter was 10 when h… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (118 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne to Guest-Star on Girls

One of Orange Is the New Black's cellmates is breaking out early! Natasha Lyonne, who plays Nicky on…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Jason Ritter
Girls Taps Jason Ritter for Guest Role

Who needs the Bravermans when they can hang out with the Girls? Parenthood's Jason Ritter has signed…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fresh Faces of 2010: Breakout Stars

See the actors who really made a name for themselves this year

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Gravity FallsSoos and the Real Girl(Season 2, Episode 5) DISXD

Soos needs a date for his cousin's engagement party, so he uses a dating simulator game to help him talk to girls.

Mon Mar 30 10:30pm
Gravity FallsThe Love God(Season 2, Episode 9) DISXD

Mabel takes matchmaking too far when she steals a love potion from a real love god.

Tue Mar 31 12:30am
Gravity FallsThe Golf War(Season 2, Episode 3) DISXD

Mabel challenges Pacifica to a miniature golf contest.