Jason Priestley Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley

Jason Priestley Hospitalized After Falling Off Horse

Jason Priestley has been hospitalized after taking a nasty fall off a horse, TMZ reports. Priestley suffered a concussion after being thrown from a horse on the set of The Code on Monday. He stayed in the hospital overnight, but assures fans that he'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Priestley
04:57 — Jason Priestly talks about what lured him to Hollywood, having Brad Pitt as a roommate and life during "Beverly Hills 90210."
Randy Jackson
04:32 — Randy Jackson talks about being a mentor on the new season of American Idol
Jason Priestley Sends Heartfelt Well Wishes to Shannen Doherty: 'She's a Tough Fighter'
01:09 — The actor praised his former 'Beverly Hills, 90210' co-star for her 'brave' spirit amid her battle with breast cancer.
'Beverly Hills 90210' Reunion at Fan Expo
02:16 — ET Canada's Roz Weston hosted the Beverly Hills 90210 reunion with Jason Priestley and Luke Perry at Toronto's Fan Expo where the former teen idols op (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley: "It's Nobody's Business" Whether I Hooked Up with Tori Spelling

Plus: Why he didn't watch Lifetime's Unauthorized 90210 Story

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans