Jason Priestley Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley

Jason Priestley Hospitalized After Falling Off Horse

Jason Priestley has been hospitalized after taking a nasty fall off a horse, TMZ reports. Priestley suffered a concussion after being thrown from a horse on the set of The Code on Monday. He stayed in the hospital overnight, but assures fans that he'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Priestley On Shannen Doherty’s Cancer Battle
00:41 — Jason Priestley – who's best known for his role as Brandon Walsh on 'Beverly Hills, 90210' – discusses his on-screen sister Shannen Doherty's public b (more…)
Jason Priestley
04:57 — Jason Priestly talks about what lured him to Hollywood, having Brad Pitt as a roommate and life during "Beverly Hills 90210."
Randy Jackson
04:32 — Randy Jackson talks about being a mentor on the new season of American Idol
Jason Priestley Sends Heartfelt Well Wishes to Shannen Doherty: 'She's a Tough Fighter'
01:09 — The actor praised his former 'Beverly Hills, 90210' co-star for her 'brave' spirit amid her battle with breast cancer.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1059 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1059 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Joy Fielding's The Other Woman LMN

A man's second wife (Josie Bissett) fears she will lose him to a younger woman who declares her intent to steal him away---which is exactly what she did four years earlier to his first wife. Jason Priestley.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley: "It's Nobody's Business" Whether I Hooked Up with Tori Spelling

Plus: Why he didn't watch Lifetime's Unauthorized 90210 Story

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments