Jason Priestley Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley

Jason Priestley Hospitalized After Falling Off Horse

Jason Priestley has been hospitalized after taking a nasty fall off a horse, TMZ reports. Priestley suffered a concussion after being thrown from a horse on the set of The Code on Monday. He stayed in the hospital overnight, but assures fans that he'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Die Mommie Die Trailer
This satire of 1950s melodramas, starring Charles Busch as fading star Angela Arden, promises to spoof everything in its path.
Jason Pleads the Fifth
Season 11 Episode 83 Show Highlight: Andy Cohen has three questions for Jason Priestley and he can only Plead the Fifth for one, meaning we get the di (more…)
But Jason Priestley Said…
Show Highlight: When Jason Priestley was on the show recently, he claimed that Tori sold his wedding invitation for five dollars at a yard sale. What (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) WGNA

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

I’ll Watch962 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:00am
The Cast of "Beverly Hills, 90210: " Where Are They Now POP

Updates on cast members from "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000). Included: Shannen Doherty; Jennie Garth; Luke Perry; Jason Priestley; Tori Spelling; Brian Austin Green; Ian Ziering; and Gabrielle Carteris.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat Feb 20 1:00pm
Tombstone SPIKE

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch975 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley: "It's Nobody's Business" Whether I Hooked Up with Tori Spelling

Plus: Why he didn't watch Lifetime's Unauthorized 90210 Story

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer