Jason Priestley Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth

Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things with Matt (Daniel Cosgrove) for her on-again off-again boyfriend Dylan (Luke Perry). Fourteen years later, star Jennie Garth is shocked to find out the… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 6 6:00am
Joy Fielding's The Other Woman LMN

A man's second wife (Josie Bissett) fears she will lose him to a younger woman who declares her intent to steal him away---which is exactly what she did four years earlier to his first wife. Jason Priestley.

Sun Jun 7 10:00am
Dinner at Tiffani'sWedding Night FavoritesNew(Season 1, Episode 5) FOOD

Tiffani and her husband Brady Smith invite Jason Priestley and his wife Naomi over for dinner. On the menu: arugula salad topped with Parmesan cheese, Marcona almonds and truffle oil; steaks in a garlic-and-shallot sauce served with roasted rosemary potato (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley on 90210: Shannen Doherty "Really and Truly Did Not Give a S—"

What happens in Beverly Hills most certainly does not stay in Beverly Hills. In a new tell-all memoi…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley Inks Deal to Pen Memoir

Want to know what went on behind the scenes of the hit '90s drama Beverly Hills, 90210? Star Jason P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (79 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »