Jason Priestley Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley

Jason Priestley Hospitalized After Falling Off Horse

Jason Priestley has been hospitalized after taking a nasty fall off a horse, TMZ reports. Priestley suffered a concussion after being thrown from a horse on the set of The Code on Monday. He stayed in the hospital overnight, but assures fans that he'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This 5,300-Year-Old Corpse Was Found by Accident
03:20 — When hikers Erika and Helmut Simon stumbled upon a frozen body deep in the Ötztal Alps, little did they know it belonged to one of the oldest preserv (more…)
Jason Priestley Slams Tori Spelling's 'Lie Detector' Special, Responds to Sex Claims
01:01 — The '90210' star went on a mini-Twitter rant about his former co-star's 'Celebrity Lie Detector' interview.
Tori Spelling Reveals She Slept With Jason Priestley During '90210'
01:24 — The 42-year-old actress admits on a lie detector she had sex with more than one of her cast mates.
6 Surprising Mummies from Around the World
01:46 — "Mummies Alive" tells the stories of six incredibly preserved mummies, each with their own secrets. Join scientists and archaeologists as they attempt (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1024 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00am
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1024 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:30am
My Favorite PlaceIncubus & Superman(Season 1, Episode 2) TRAVEL

Sushi with Incubus. Also: Lara Spencer takes a carriage ride through Charleston; and Jason Priestley visits a favorite fishing spot in British Columbia.

More NewsSee all »

Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley: "It's Nobody's Business" Whether I Hooked Up with Tori Spelling

Plus: Why he didn't watch Lifetime's Unauthorized 90210 Story

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Responds to Jason Priestley's Memoir, Tori Spelling's Reality Show

Shannen Doherty appeared on The Arsenio Hall Show Thursday, where she addressed claims that she was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer