Jason Priestley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

Jun 28, 2014 9:54 AM EDT

Goodnight Justice
The Beverly Hills Boys Are Back

Jan 28, 2011 9:54 AM EST

Jason Priestley
Priestley Comes Back to 90210

Oct 8, 2008 8:05 PM EDT

Ian Ziering and Jason Priestly on the set of <EM>Side Order of Life</EM>
90210 Pals Reunite in Another Life

Sep 21, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop