Jason PriestleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills,¬†90210¬†turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Director
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Director
2014
Actor
2014
Director
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Director
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Director
2011
Host
2010
Director
2009
Director
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Director
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Voice
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Host
2004
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Exec. Producer
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1988

Shop