Jason PriestleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Canada, Priestley began as a child model and was just a teen when he started guest-starring on TV series. Still, he was relatively unfamiliar to audiences until Beverly Hills, 90210 turned him into an instant sex symbol. During his eight years on t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on _90210_

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ende…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: _Beverly Hills, 90210_

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 11:30pm
The Cast of "Beverly Hills, 90210: " Where Are They Now POP

Updates on cast members from "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000). Included: Shannen Doherty; Jennie Garth; Luke Perry; Jason Priestley; Tori Spelling; Brian Austin Green; Ian Ziering; and Gabrielle Carteris.

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Tombstone AMC

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Tombstone HIST

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop