Jason Patric Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Patric

Birth Name: Jason Patric Miller

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: June 17, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em style="">The Lost Boys</em>

The CW Is Developing a Lost Boys Series From the Creator of Veronica Mars

The Salvatores haven't even left the building and The CW is already preparing for their blood-sucking successors. The network is currently developing a series based on the '80s vampire film The Lost Boys, TVGuide.com has learned. From iZombie and Ve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Denial - Clip - Warning
00:37 — DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Rachel Weisz) legal battle for historical truth against David Irving (Cannes Award winner (more…)
Courtroom Win for Jason Patric’s Sperm!
01:30 — A judge has ruled Jason is the legal father of the child he and his ex had through artificial insemination.
Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
C.J. Mitchum in 3 Words
00:15 — Djimon Hounsou describes his new character C.J. Mitchum in 3 words.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00am
The Alamo SHO2e

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:00pm
Speed 2: Cruise Control IFC

Waterlogged sequel with Sandra Bullock reprising her role as the disaster-prone Annie Porter, this time battling a madman on a cruise ship with the help of her new boyfriend (Jason Patric). Geiger: Willem Dafoe. Juliano: Temuera Morrison. Directed by Jan D (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
Speed 2: Cruise Control IFC

Waterlogged sequel with Sandra Bullock reprising her role as the disaster-prone Annie Porter, this time battling a madman on a cruise ship with the help of her new boyfriend (Jason Patric). Geiger: Willem Dafoe. Juliano: Temuera Morrison. Directed by Jan D (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Meyer, Shannyn Sossamon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Wayward Pines Recap: A Shocking Return, and an Even More Shocking Death

And what is Rebecca hiding?

Jason Patric
Jason Patric Gets Lead Role on FX's Powers

Jason Patric is taking the lead role in the FX pilot Powers, the network announced Wednesday. The pr…

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland to Make Broadway Debut

Kiefer Sutherland will make his Broadway debut in That Championship Season, Playbill reports. The 24…

Jason Patric
Jason Patric Joins Cast of HBO's Tilda

Jason Patric is the latest to join the cast of HBO's Hollywood blogger pilot, Tilda, Deadline report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Patric Miller
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: June 17, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet