Jason PatricCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Patric Miller

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: June 17, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Patric
Jason Patric Gets Lead Role on FX's Powers

Jason Patric is taking the lead role in the FX pilot Powers, the network announced Wednesd…

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland to Make Broadway Debut

Kiefer Sutherland will make his Broadway debut in That Championship Season, Playbill repor…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
The Alamo HBOe

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

Wed Feb 4 7:05am
Speed 2: Cruise Control ENCRe

Waterlogged sequel with Sandra Bullock reprising her role as the disaster-prone Annie Porter, this time battling a madman on a cruise ship with the help of her new boyfriend (Jason Patric). Geiger: Willem Dafoe. Juliano: Temuera Morrison. Directed by Jan D (more…)

Sun Feb 8 8:00pm
The Lost Boys SUNDe

A single mom and her two sons move to a new town that turns out to be home to a group of teen vampires. After the older brother is turned into a bloodsucker, the younger brother teams with two guys who work a local comic-book store to save him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop