Jason Mraz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Place: Mechanicsville, Virginia, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Preston

American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The themes were breakups, make-ups and dedications, and one of the singers will get dumped by America on Thursday. Who will it be? Let's get right to the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Mraz ‘pumped’ to Be Arts Ambassador for California School
04:54 — Attendance and test scores are up at some of the worst performing schools across the country thanks to a new arts-based curriculum and one school in C (more…)
Top 12 Guys: Daniel Seavey
01:42 — Remember when Daniel ran down the list of, like, 30 instruments he plays? Somewhere in there was “mandolin,” which he puts to excellent use on a cover (more…)
Simon Fuller's Pick: Nick Fradiani, "I Won't Give up"
02:07 — This is the first time we've seen Nick at the piano all season, but you wouldn't know it to hear him play (and sing) Jason Mraz's "I Won't Give Up". I (more…)
Song Stories: Jason Mraz Sounds-Off On "Yes!"
03:22 — Jason Mraz is back and better than ever with a singable, danceable and utterly lovable new album. Yes!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:15am
Saturday Night LiveSteve Martin; Jason Mraz(Season 34, Episode 14) COMEDY

Steve Martin serves as host for the 15th time. Jason Mraz is the music guest.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jenifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
American Idol: The Top 13 Perform

Did American Idol's Top 13 rise to the occasion? Monday was the official debut of the Top 13 finali…

Adam Levine
VIDEO: How Did Adam Levine Do as Host of SNL?

Maroon 5 singer and Voice judge Adam Levine brought his charm, dance moves and abs to Saturday Night…

Tristan Prettyman and Jason Mraz
Jason Mraz and Tristan Prettyman Call Off Engagement

Jason Mraz and fiancée Tristan Prettyman have called it quits six months after getting engaged, the…

Tristan Prettyman and Jason Mraz
Jason Mraz Gets Engaged

Jason Mraz is engaged to fellow musician Tristan Prettyman, UsMagazine.com reports. The 33-year-old…

Kanye West, Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift, Kanye West Named Billboard's Top Artists of 2009

Taylor Swift must share her spotlight once again with Kanye West. Billboard Magazine has named Swift…

Jason Mraz's "I'm Yours" video screengrab
Jason Mraz's "I'm Yours" Music Video

Now this is what we call a catchy tune Theres just something about Jason Mrazs latest video Im Yours…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz
  • Birth Place: Mechanicsville, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting