Jason Mraz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Place: Mechanicsville, VA

Birthday: June 23, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Keith Urban, Jenifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
American Idol: The Top 13 Perform

Did American Idol's Top 13 rise to the occasion? Monday was the official debut of the Top 13 finali…

Adam Levine
VIDEO: How Did Adam Levine Do as Host of SNL?

Maroon 5 singer and Voice judge Adam Levine brought his charm, dance moves and abs to Saturday Night…

Tristan Prettyman and Jason Mraz
Jason Mraz and Tristan Prettyman Call Off Engagement

Jason Mraz and fiancĂ©e Tristan Prettyman have called it quits six months after getting engaged, the…

Tristan Prettyman and Jason Mraz
Jason Mraz Gets Engaged

Jason Mraz is engaged to fellow musician Tristan Prettyman, UsMagazine.com reports. The 33-year-old…

Kanye West, Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift, Kanye West Named Billboard's Top Artists of 2009

Taylor Swift must share her spotlight once again with Kanye West. Billboard Magazine has named Swift…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 CMA Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what country music's biggest stars wore on the CMAs red carpet

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore as they stepped out at music's biggest night