Jason Mraz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Place: Mechanicsville, VA

Birthday: June 23, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednes…

Keith Urban, Jenifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
American Idol: The Top 13 Perform

Did American Idol's Top 13 rise to the occasion? Monday was the official debut of the Top…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop