Jason Momoa Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 1, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(327 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke Has a Vision for Nudity Equality on Game of Thrones

Emilia Clarke, who plays Daenerys Targaryen, Mother of Dragons, on HBO's Game of Thrones, became well known in Season 1 for her frequent nude scenes, but as of Season 5 (and probably Season 6), she doesn't do them anymore. She's not against them, tho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

IGN News: Jason Momoa Addresses Aquaman Rumors
01:01 — The Game of Thrones actor is forced to face Aquaman questions during his interview on Jimmy Kimmel Live.
Jason Momoa Still Talks to “GoT” Cast
01:02 — SPOILER ALERT, despite the fact that he was killed off in the first season, Jason Momoa tells us he still keeps in touch with his old classmates … who (more…)
The Red Road: Father and Son Chat
01:16 — Philip (Jason Momoa) talks to his dad (Tom Sizemore) about some of the more nefarious acts associated with the family drug business in the new Sundanc (more…)
Is Jason Momoa the Manliest Man in Hollywood?
00:48 — We got photos of Jason Momoa in a tank top and he’s huge! There’s no denying Jason is a manly man but is he the manliest man in Hollywood?

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 13 8:30pm
Drunk HistorySports Heroes(Season 2, Episode 9) COMEDY

Jim Thorpe is named the 20th century's greatest athlete; Babe Didrikson battles sexism in sports; pitcher Jim Abbott reaches the major leagues even though he only has one hand.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Momoa
Game of Thrones' Jason Momoa to Star Netflix Drama Frontier

How do you say "yes please" in Dothraki?

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Kiowa Gordon and Jason Momoa
SundanceTV Renews The Red Road for a Second Season

SundanceTV will stay on The Red Road. The cable network announced on Monday that it has ordered a se…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

The Red Road
First Look: Real-Life Couple Jason Momoa and Lisa Bonet Travel The Red Road

He didn't survive long on Game of Thrones, but Jason Momoa lives on in The Red Road, a new Sundance…

Peter Dinklage and Jason Momoa
Game of Thrones: Prepare for Season 2, a "Bittersweet Ending" and Drogo's Dance Skills

At Comic-Con on Thursday, George R.R. Martin moderated a lively panel for Game of Thrones that inclu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: August 1, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting