Jason Momoa Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 1, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jason Momoa Photos

  • Jason Momoa and Lisa Bonet - HBO's 69th Annual Golden Globe after party, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
  • Zoe Kravitz, Jason Momoa, and Lisa Bonet - The "Conan The Barbarian" world premiere, August 11, 2011
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - "The Pointy End" - Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Jason Momoa, Emilia Clarke
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "Inquisition" - Robert Picardo as Richard Woolsey, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Lost Tribe" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Queen" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Shrine" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Shrine" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Ghost in the Machine" - Robert Picardo as Richard Woolsey, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Ghost in the Machine" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Daedalus Variations" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "Broken Ties" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "Broken Ties" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Seed" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodnay McKay, Linda Ko as a nurse, Paul McGillion as Dr. Beckett
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5 Premiere, "Search and Rescue" - Joe Flanigan as LT. Col. John Sheppard, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5 Premiere, "Search and Rescue" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4, "Spoils of War" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Miller's Crossing" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex and Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Seer" - Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard and Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4 - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Matthias Clamer/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 3, "Vengeance" - Jason Momoa, David Hewlett, Joe Flanigan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 3, "Irresponsible" - Jason Momoa as Ronan Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Echoes" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 3, "Echoes" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Echoes" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Return Part 2" - Rachel Luttrell, Joe Flanigan, Torri Higginson, Jason Momoa, Richard Dean Anderson, David Hewlett, Robert Picardo
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell, Paul Anthony and Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell, Paul Anthony and Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Jason Momoa as "Ronan Dex"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell and Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Jason Momoa as "Ronan Dex"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Jason Momoa as "Ronnon Dex"
    Photo By: Joe Pugliessi/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Jason Momoa as "Ronon Dex"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi

Related Galleries

Golden Globes 2012: The Parties

36 Photos | Dec 20, 2012

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

39 Photos | Jul 22, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop