Jason Momoa Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 1, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Kiowa Gordon and Jason Momoa
SundanceTV Renews The Red Road for a Second Season

SundanceTV will stay on The Red Road. The cable network announced on Monday that it has ordered a se…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

The Red Road
First Look: Real-Life Couple Jason Momoa and Lisa Bonet Travel The Red Road

He didn't survive long on Game of Thrones, but Jason Momoa lives on in The Red Road, a new Sundance…

Peter Dinklage and Jason Momoa
Game of Thrones: Prepare for Season 2, a "Bittersweet Ending" and Drogo's Dance Skills

At Comic-Con on Thursday, George R.R. Martin moderated a lively panel for Game of Thrones that inclu…

Emilia Clarke
Houses Collide: Game of Thrones Discussion — All's Well That Ends With Dragons

In its first-season finale, Game of Thrones tied up its loose ends as well as a sprawling fantasy ep…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Golden Globes 2012: The Parties

See how the stars spent their nights after all the awards were handed out

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:55pm
Game of ThronesValar Morghulis(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO2e

In the second-season finale, Luwin has advice for Theon as he calls his men to action. Meanwhile, Arya gets a gift from Jaqen; Jon proves his worth to Qhorin; Daenerys finds herself in unfamiliar surroundings; and Brienne silences Jaime.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
The Red RoadGiftsNew(Season 2, Episode 1) SUNDe

In the Season 2 premiere, Kopus is released from jail and returns home with an ankle monitor, while Harold deals with locals who are not happy about the Lenape tribe receiving federal recognition, and a murder is committed on the mountain.

Fri Apr 3 1:00am
The Red RoadGifts(Season 2, Episode 1) SUNDe

In the Season 2 premiere, Kopus is released from jail and returns home with an ankle monitor, while Harold deals with locals who are not happy about the Lenape tribe receiving federal recognition, and a murder is committed on the mountain.