Jason MewesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Edward Mewes

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: June 12, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jason Mewes Photos

  • Jason Mewes and Rosario Dawson - "Clerks II" Los Angeles premiere, July 11, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes - "Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back" Los Angeles Premiere - Aug. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jason Mewes - "Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back" Los Angeles Premiere - Aug. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Smith, Ben Affleck and Jason Mewes - "The Bourne Supremacy" World Premiere - July 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jason Mewes and Jason Lee - "Clerks II" Los Angeles Premiere - July 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jason Mewes - "House of Wax" - Los Angeles Premiere - April 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jason Mewes and Kevin Smith - "Clerks II" Los Angeles Premiere - July 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Arquette, Stephen Heath, Jason Mewes and Balthazar Getty - "The Tripper" Los Angeles Premiere - April 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop