Jason Mewes Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Mewes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jason Edward Mewes

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: June 12, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Movie News: Seth Rogen's Porno and More

Seth Rogen, Scrubs' Elizabeth Banks and Kevin Smith muse Jason Mewes will star in the Clerks directo…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:30pm
Clerks FLIXe

A convenience-store worker, assigned to manage the Quick Stop market on his day off, tries his best at customer service. Meanwhile, his buddy working at video store looks on all of his customers with disdain.

Wed Apr 1 10:40pm
Clerks SHO2e

A convenience-store worker, assigned to manage the Quick Stop market on his day off, tries his best at customer service. Meanwhile, his buddy working at video store looks on all of his customers with disdain.

Sun Apr 5 1:15am
Clerks SHO2e

A convenience-store worker, assigned to manage the Quick Stop market on his day off, tries his best at customer service. Meanwhile, his buddy working at video store looks on all of his customers with disdain.