Jason Kidd Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Kidd

Birth Name: Jason Frederick Kidd

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1973, Aries

Profession: NBA coach, Former NBA player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Collins

Jason Collins Signs with Brooklyn Nets, Becomes NBA's First Openly Gay Player

Jason Collins has signed a contract with the Brooklyn Nets, making him the first openly gay player in the NBA. The Nets signed Collins — who came out as gay in a Sports Illustrated article last year — to a 10-day contract on Sunday. Colli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: The Bucks extended Jason Kidd
00:48 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Jason Kidd finalizing a contract extension worth $18 million over three years with the Bucks.
Nowitzki: The Perfect Shot - Official Trailer
01:52 — Thirteen-time All-Star, League MVP, Finals MVP, NBA Superstar Dirk Nowitzki is one of the greatest and most famous athletes of all time as the first n (more…)
Giannis Antetokounmpo is Unbreakable
03:25 — Rip Hamilton, Raja Bell and Nick Kostos on if they think Jason Kidd can turn Giannis Antetokounmpo into a true point guard.
Giannis Antetokounmpo is Unbreakable
03:25 — Rip Hamilton, Raja Bell and Nick Kostos on if they think Jason Kidd can turn Giannis Antetokounmpo into a true point guard.

More NewsSee all »

Jason Kidd
Jason Kidd Arrested on DWI Charges After Crashing Into Pole

NBA star Jason Kidd was arrested on charges of driving while intoxicated in Southampton early Sunday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Frederick Kidd
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: NBA coach, Former NBA player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind