Jason Kidd Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Kidd

Birth Name: Jason Frederick Kidd

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1973, Aries

Profession: NBA coach, Former NBA player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Collins

Jason Collins Signs with Brooklyn Nets, Becomes NBA's First Openly Gay Player

Jason Collins has signed a contract with the Brooklyn Nets, making him the first openly gay player in the NBA. The Nets signed Collins — who came out as gay in a Sports Illustrated article last year — to a 10-day contract on Sunday. Colli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nowitzki: The Perfect Shot - Official Trailer
01:52 — Thirteen-time All-Star, League MVP, Finals MVP, NBA Superstar Dirk Nowitzki is one of the greatest and most famous athletes of all time as the first n (more…)
Giannis Antetokounmpo is Unbreakable
03:25 — Rip Hamilton, Raja Bell and Nick Kostos on if they think Jason Kidd can turn Giannis Antetokounmpo into a true point guard.
Giannis Antetokounmpo is Unbreakable
03:25 — Rip Hamilton, Raja Bell and Nick Kostos on if they think Jason Kidd can turn Giannis Antetokounmpo into a true point guard.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 6:00am
Like Mike HBO

Heartwarming fluff about a 13-year-old orphan (Lil' Bow Wow) who becomes an NBA superstar after he finds a magical pair of sneakers. Morris Chestnut costars as an NBA star who takes the boy under his wing. Allen Iverson, Kevin Garnett, Chris Webber and Jas (more…)

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Kidd
Jason Kidd Arrested on DWI Charges After Crashing Into Pole

NBA star Jason Kidd was arrested on charges of driving while intoxicated in Southampton early Sunday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Frederick Kidd
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: NBA coach, Former NBA player