Jason Hervey Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Hervey

Birth Name: Jason Robert Hervey

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 6, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voiceovers, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wonder Years

Exclusive Video: Behind the Scenes of The Wonder Years Cast Reunion

It seems like old times in the Arnold family kitchen. The Wonder Years cast recently reunited for the first time in 16 years to reflect on the series, which is coming to DVD for the first time through StarVista Entertainment/Time Life.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Wonder Years' Actor Was Attacked Because of His TV Character
02:49 — Actor and Producer Jason Hervey talks about an incident where he was attacked because of his "The Wonder Years" character, Wayne Arnold.
'Wonder Years' Star Jason Hervey Arrested, Serves Jail Time for 2015 Alleged DUI
00:56 — ET can confirm that the former child star spent the weekend behind bars in a Tennessee jail.
Meet the Couple
03:09 — Will Nick and Lauren be able to set a wedding date that works for both of their schedules? Get a sneak into the new season!
'Wonder Years' Star Jason Hervey Arrested, Serves Jail Time For 2015 Alleged DUI
00:56 — ET can confirm that the former child star spent the weekend behind bars in a Tennessee jail.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 1:00am
Back to the Future TBS

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch2024 Watching
Mon Oct 10 11:25am
Back to School STARZ

A self-made millionaire enrolls in college to get closer to his son. While there, the blunt-speaking blue-collar mogul butts heads with academics, and falls for an attractive English teacher.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:05pm
Back to School STARZ

A self-made millionaire enrolls in college to get closer to his son. While there, the blunt-speaking blue-collar mogul butts heads with academics, and falls for an attractive English teacher.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wonder Years
The Cast of The Wonder Years Reunited, and It Felt Really Good

What would you do if I told you there was a¬†Wonder Years¬†reunion happening? Would you stand up and w…

The CW Logo
CW Sets Summers Premiere for The Catalina and Breaking Pointe

Get ready for a summer of reality TV! The CW has set the premiere dates for The Catalina and Breakin…

Queen Latifah
CW Orders Three New Reality Series, Including Music Competition from Queen Latifah

The CW is joining in on the reality music competition series circuit with a new unscripted show from…

Scott Baio
Nickelodeon Green-Lights Scott Baio Comedy

Nickelodeon has given the green light to its first-ever original comedy for Nick at Night, the netwo…

Scott Baio
Scott Baio Is a Daddy for Nick at Nite

Nick at Nite is developing Daddy's Home, a sitcom starring Scott Baio, Deadline.com reports. The ser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Robert Hervey
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 6, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Voiceovers, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments