Jason George Celebrity Watchlist

Jason George

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA

Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Sneak Peek: Alex Lies About Attacking DeLuca

Alex (Justin Chambers) appears to be digging his own grave on Grey's Anatomy. In a sneak peek from the Season 13 premiere, Alex is (understandably) worried about DeLuca's (Giacomo Gianniotti) condition. So he enlists Meredith (Ellen Pompeo) to sneak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Avery Sings Anew, Too Late
02:41 — A changed man, Avery sings with heart once more.
Deacon Reveals His Past to Stop Gunnar
01:41 — Deacon tells his own story of guilt and destruction.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomySupport System(Season 8, Episode 19) LIFE

Cristina presses Owen for details of his affair; chief-for-a-day Mark clashes with Richard over a surgery; Callie deems Meredith ready for the boards, while the other residents fret about them; Callie, Arizona and Bailey plan a ladies' night for Teddy.

I’ll Watch1568 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Girl With No Name(Season 8, Episode 20) LIFE

A Jane Doe in the hospital turns out to be a patient whose case has gained national interest. Meanwhile, Richard comes to an unsettling realization when he visits Adele at her nursing home; and the residents begin interviewing for postresidency positions a (more…)

I’ll Watch1280 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMoment of Truth(Season 8, Episode 21) LIFE

In San Francisco, where the residents have gone for their oral boards, sparks fly when Richard bumps into Catherine Avery. Meanwhile, Owen and Teddy argue over a young auto-crash patient and Bailey must intervene; Mark tries to recruit Lexie for a case; an (more…)

I’ll Watch763 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Winston George
  • Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA
  • Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.