Jason George Celebrity Watchlist

Jason George

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA

Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Sneak Peek: Alex Lies About Attacking DeLuca

Alex (Justin Chambers) appears to be digging his own grave on Grey's Anatomy. In a sneak peek from the Season 13 premiere, Alex is (understandably) worried about DeLuca's (Giacomo Gianniotti) condition. So he enlists Meredith (Ellen Pompeo) to sneak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Avery Sings Anew, Too Late
02:41 — A changed man, Avery sings with heart once more.
Deacon Reveals His Past to Stop Gunnar
01:41 — Deacon tells his own story of guilt and destruction.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove Turns You Upside Down(Season 9, Episode 8) LIFE

Meredith wants Heather to help repair Derek's hand, even if it requires pushing the limits. Meanwhile, Cristina encourages her interns to get competitive with each other; Alex sees a different side of Jo; and Shane learns an important lesson from April.

I’ll Watch800 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRun, Baby, Run(Season 9, Episode 9) LIFE

Bailey gets nervous as she prepares for her wedding, so Richard helps calm her down. Meanwhile, Lizzie clashes with Meredith; and Callie and Jackson attempt to persuade Derek to undergo a high-risk surgery to repair his hand.

I’ll Watch778 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.

I’ll Watch1101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Winston George
  • Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA
  • Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind