Jason George Celebrity Watchlist

Jason George

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA

Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.07 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason George, Alyssa Milano

Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the brink of signing their divorce papers, Savi has an epiphany that could challenge her relationship with Dom (Jason George). Although he previously was… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 8:00pm
With This Ring LIFE

Three single women vow to get married within a year, after attending a friend's wedding on New Year's Eve.

Sat May 23 12:02am
With This Ring LIFE

Three single women vow to get married within a year, after attending a friend's wedding on New Year's Eve.

Tue May 26 4:10pm
Barbershop VH1

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Clotilde Hesme and Pierre Perrier
The Thursday Playlist: Sundance's Haunting Returned a French Halloween Treat

You were maybe expecting monsters on Halloween? Less than a week after NBC so disastrously attempted…

Grey's Anatomy
A Grey's Anatomy Wedding and More Scoop on Season 10

Wedding bells will be ringing on Grey's Anatomy this season! When the cast of the ABC medical drama…

Jason George and Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Exclusive Sneak Peek: What Does Savi Want Dom to Do?

Is the baby Dom's or her husband's? Savi doesn't know yet, but that's not stopping her from taking m…

Mistresses
Meet the Ladies of ABC's Mistresses

Judging solely by the title Mistresses, you might assume that the four leading ladies of ABC's new p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Winston George
  • Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA
  • Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.07 out of 5 (27 ratings)
  • Your Rating: