Jason George Celebrity Watchlist

Jason George

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA

Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Wants to Adopt Zola
01:12 — Watch this classic scene from Season 7!
Derek Is Staying in Seattle!
02:00 — Watch Meredith's surprising reaction.
Meredith Jumps in Bed With Alex!
00:53 — Now that Cristina's gone, Meredith turns to Alex during her latest crisis. Watch Jo's reaction in this scene from Grey's Anatomy Season 11 Episode 1: (more…)
Owen Remembers Cristina
02:55 — "I need a reason to get up every morning."

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 5:00pm
CastleTo Love and Die in L.A.(Season 3, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett goes rogue to pursue a suspect in her former partner's murder in Los Angeles. Castle tags along, and the two visit the set of his movie, "Heat Wave," where the cast proves helpful in breaking open the case.

I’ll Watch1835 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Winston George
  • Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA
  • Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans