Jason George Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA

Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.07 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe DistanceNew(Season 11, Episode 14) ABC

Amelia operates on Dr. Herman as Stephanie assists her and a crowd of doctors observe, but the surgery proves to be more challenging than she expected. Meanwhile, Bailey is leery about Arizona tackling one of Dr. Herman's cases.

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
CastleTo Love and Die in L.A.(Season 3, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett goes rogue to pursue a suspect in her former partner's murder in Los Angeles. Castle tags along, and the two visit the set of his movie, "Heat Wave," where the cast proves helpful in breaking open the case.

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
CSI: CyberCMND: \CRASHNew(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

A roller coaster crash is investigated and the probe reveals it was caused by someone who hacked into the ride's internal computer.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Feel the Earth MoveNew(Season 11, Episode 15) ABC

An earthquake hits Seattle and traps Maggie in an elevator. Meanwhile, Owen attempts to dispense medical guidance to a kid over the phone; Meredith's successful surgery streak is jeopardized; and Ben opens up to Jackson.

Fri Mar 13 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWhat Is It About Men(Season 8, Episode 4) LIFE

A stampede at a comic-book convention leads to an array of colorful characters in the ER. Also turning up in the ER: Ben (Jason George) —who discovers that Bailey has something going with Eli (Daniel Sunjata). Meanwhile, Callie and Arizona leave baby Sof (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:00am
Bewitched BRAVO

A failing actor stars in a remake of the 1964-72 TV show "Bewitched," and after auditioning dozens of women who fail to make the grade, he settles on a newcomer to play the witchy lead, unaware that she's a real witch.

Sun Mar 15 9:30pm
Barbershop VH1

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

Mon Mar 16 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLoss, Love and Legacy(Season 8, Episode 5) LIFE

Jackson's mother (Debbie Allen), a renowned surgeon, arrives to perform a groundbreaking transplant; Alex and Arizona are hamstrung by confidentiality issues when a familiar patient turns up in the ER; a love-struck Teddy hosts a dinner party; and Bailey m (more…)

Mon Mar 16 2:00pm
Barbershop VH1

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

Wed Mar 18 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomySuddenly(Season 8, Episode 10) LIFE

As the human wreckage from a serious auto accident preoccupies the doctors, Teddy (who's unaware that Henry has died) calls on Cristina to help with a patient; and Lexie works alongside Mark's new girlfriend, Julia, during an eye surgery.

Thu Mar 19 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Magic Moment(Season 8, Episode 11) LIFE

The doctors split into teams for a risky surgery involving conjoined twins. Meanwhile, Teddy questions Cristina about Henry's surgery; Bailey enlists Meredith to be a buffer between her and Ben, who's pressuring her to ratchet up their relationship; and Ri (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop