Jason George Celebrity Watchlist

Jason George

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Birth Place: Virginia Beach, VA

Birthday: February 9, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.07 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Clotilde Hesme and Pierre Perrier
The Thursday Playlist: Sundance's Haunting Returned a French Halloween Treat

You were maybe expecting monsters on Halloween? Less than a week after NBC so disastrously attempted…

Grey's Anatomy
A Grey's Anatomy Wedding and More Scoop on Season 10

Wedding bells will be ringing on Grey's Anatomy this season! When the cast of the ABC medical drama…

Jason George and Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Exclusive Sneak Peek: What Does Savi Want Dom to Do?

Is the baby Dom's or her husband's? Savi doesn't know yet, but that's not stopping her from taking m…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiOut of Time(Season 8, Episode 1) WE

The eighth season begins with Delko fighting for his life after being discovered unconscious in the Everglades. Meanwhile, Horatio recalls how his team first came together 12 years earlier while working a homicide investigation involving a woman who was sh (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Bewitched BRAVO

A failing actor stars in a remake of the 1964-72 TV show "Bewitched," and after auditioning dozens of women who fail to make the grade, he settles on a newcomer to play the witchy lead, unaware that she's a real witch.