Jason Gedrick Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Gedrick

This Chicago native was just a teen when he broke into showbiz as a movie extra. Boyishly appealing and extremely determined, he quickly graduated to speaking roles, beginning with theĀ 1985 comedy Heavenly Kid. For the rest of the decade he was a B-movie l… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (254 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Van Camp, John Krasinski, Anna Paquin

Mega Buzz: Revenge Family Drama, Office Newbies and True Blood's Hookup

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet t… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Usual Suspects(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean find themselves in police custody with Dean accused of murder, but one of the detectives (Linda Blair) becomes convinced that there is a supernatural angle to the case. Sheridan: Jason Gedrick.

More NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall and Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Season 7 Scoop: How Will Deb React to Dexter's Secret?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from both the previous and the upcoming season of Dexte…

Katia Winter
Swedish Actress Katia Winter Lands Recurring Role on Dexter

Swedish-born actress Katia Winter has landed a recurring role on Showtime's serial killer drama Dext…

Jason Gedrick
Dexter Nabs Luck Alum Jason Gedrick

Luck alum Jason Gedrick is joining Dexter for a multi-episode arc, Showtime announced on Tuesday. Ge…

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (254 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »