Jason Gedrick Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Gedrick

This Chicago native was just a teen when he broke into showbiz as a movie extra. Boyishly appealing and extremely determined, he quickly graduated to speaking roles, beginning with theĀ 1985 comedy Heavenly Kid. For the rest of the decade he was a B-movie l… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Gedrick, <em>Major Crimes</em>

Major Crimes Exclusive First Look: Meet Tao's Ex-Partner

Lt. Tao is about to get a blast from the past on Major Crimes. Murder One and Boomtown star Jason Gedrick will guest-star on the final five episodes of the TNT drama's current season as Mark Hickman, the estranged ex-partner of Tao (Michael Paul Chan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lifetime True Crimes Collection Featurette
06:08 — Get a sneak preview of The Lifetime True Crimes Collection which brings together some of Lifetime's most shocking and outrageous true crimes stories, (more…)
The Outer Limits Season 7
Season 7 of this series brings more bizarre, frightening, and disturbing back to life; pushing the imagination to its farthest reaches.
Bosch: Fugazi Trailer
02:39 — A family's dark past surfaces during an investigation. Meanwhile, Bosch's court case culminates with a verdict as he gets entangled in a perilous fiel (more…)
Season 1: Bosch: Titus In Court Trailer
02:03 — A relentless Los Angeles homicide detective pursues the killer of a 13-year-old boy while standing trial himself on murder charges.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 10:00am
SupernaturalThe Usual Suspects(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean find themselves in police custody with Dean accused of murder, but one of the detectives (Linda Blair) becomes convinced that there is a supernatural angle to the case. Sheridan: Jason Gedrick.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:10am
Summer Catch HBO

A promising prospect (Freddie Prinze Jr.) pitches for an elite summer-league baseball team on Cape Cod while romancing a rich girl (Jessica Biel) who is vacationing there. Brittany Murphy, Fred Ward, Bruce Davison, Jason Gedrick, Matthew Lillard, Brian Den (more…)

I’ll Watch149 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Van Camp, John Krasinski, Anna Paquin
Mega Buzz: Revenge Family Drama, Office Newbies and True Blood's Hookup

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael C. Hall and Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Season 7 Scoop: How Will Deb React to Dexter's Secret?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from both the previous and the upcoming season of Dexte…

Katia Winter
Swedish Actress Katia Winter Lands Recurring Role on Dexter

Swedish-born actress Katia Winter has landed a recurring role on Showtime's serial killer drama Dext…

Jason Gedrick
Dexter Nabs Luck Alum Jason Gedrick

Luck alum Jason Gedrick is joining Dexter for a multi-episode arc, Showtime announced on Tuesday. Ge…

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments