Jason GedrickCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Chicago native was just a teen when he broke into showbiz as a movie extra. Boyishly appealing and extremely determined, he quickly graduated to speaking roles, beginning with theĀ 1985 comedy Heavenly Kid. For the rest of the decade he was a B-movie l… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (254 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor

Shop