Jason Dolley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Scott Dolley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 5, 1991, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(610 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bridgit Mendler, Debby Ryan

Exclusive: Disney Channel Plots Good Luck Charlie and Jessie Holiday Crossover

Two of Disney Channel's most-watched comedies are planning a holiday-themed crossover. To kick off its month-long "Fa-la-la-lidays" programming stunt, Good Luck Charlie and Jessie will join forces in a special combined Christmas episode on Friday, No… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Helicopter Mom
01:20 — Even with good intentions and an abundance of love, parents can sometimes become...smothering. Such is the case with Maggie (a hilarious Nia Vardalos (more…)
Saving Shiloh
01:22 — Shiloh and his family get caught up in a murder mystery, and it's up to the precocious pup to help find the culprit.
The Air I Breathe - Trailer No. 1
The Air I Breathe - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 3:30am
Good Luck CharlieNurse Blankenhooper(Season 3, Episode 17) DISNEY

Gabe worries his popularity at school will suffer a hit when his mom takes a nursing job there. Meanwhile, Bob helps Teddy with a school presentation; and PJ's babysitting job turns into a full-service day care that quickly gets out of control.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:30am
Good Luck CharlieCharlie Whisperer(Season 3, Episode 18) DISNEY

Teddy persuades Ivy to cast Charlie in a play, but then Charlie refuses to say her line. Meanwhile, Gabe runs into trouble when he turns in a homework assignment for a neighbor he has never met; and Bob gets a makeover.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:30am
Good Luck CharlieStudy Buddy(Season 3, Episode 19) DISNEY

Teddy quickly regrets asking Victor to help her study when she discovers his demanding teaching methods. Meanwhile, Amy makes Bob sleep in Gabe's room because his snoring keeps Toby awake; and PJ becomes obsessed with finishing a book he started reading to (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas!
Exclusive: Disney Sets Premiere Date For Original Movie Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas

The Disney Channel original movie Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas! will debut Friday, Dec. 2 at 8/…

Good Luck Charlie - Jason Dolley
Good Luck Charlie's Jason Dolley: It's Time to Bring Back the Family Sitcom

Remember the TGIF sitcoms of yesteryear? Jason Dolley does, and he's not quite sure what happened to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Scott Dolley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 5, 1991, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend