Jason DolleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Scott Dolley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 5, 1991, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (610 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First performed on stage with his brother Jeffrey at a school talent show.
  • At age 11, landed a lead role in the American Film Institute's award-winning short film Chasing Daylight. Nominated for a 2004 Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a Short Film.
  • Got his big break in 2004 when he worked with Mel Gibson on the short-lived ABC sitcom Complete Savages.
  • Joined the cast of Disney Channel's Cory in the House in 2007.
  • Has played guitar on Cory in the House and Good Luck Charlie, but hasn't considered music as a career.
  • Loves to perform yo-yo tricks.
  • Has been a frequent supporter of Camp Ronald McDonald.

Relationships

  • Ben Dolley — Brother
  • Larry Dolley — Brother
  • Jeffrey Dolley — Brother
  • Michelle Dolley — Mother
  • Larry Dolley — Father

College

  • Attends Moorpark College, Moorpark, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop