Jason Derulo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux

Birth Place: Miramar, Florida, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1989, Virgo

Profession: R&B Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Derulo, Paula Abdul and Nigel Lythgoe, <em>So You Think You Can Dance</em>

A Girl Barfed On Paula Abdul During So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation

A 12-year-old dancer went on an emotional roller coaster ride during Monday's episode of So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation. Chi Tahani started on a high, performing an excellent routine to Beyoncé's "Countdown" that got her through to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Surf N Turf"
00:31 — Riggs and Murtaugh respond to a noise complaint at a party at heavyweight boxer Ronald Dawson’s (guest star Jason Derulo) Hollywood hills home.
Preview "Surf N Turf"
00:31 — Riggs and Murtaugh respond to a noise complaint at a party at heavyweight boxer Ronald Dawson’s (guest star Jason Derulo) Hollywood hills home.
J.T. & Kida's Journey On SYTYCD
01:57 — J.T. and Kida lit up the stage this season on SYTYCD!
Emma's Journey On SYTYCD
01:34 — Emma's contagious energy really shined through all of her performances this season.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Lethal WeaponSurf N TurfNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

A noise complaint at a boxer's home leads Riggs and Murtaugh to a case involving illegal gun runners; and Riggs becomes personally invested in the outcome when one of their targets reminds him of his late wife. Meanwhile, Trish worries about Murtaugh's hea (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nigel Lythgoe, Paula Abdul, Jason Derulo, <em>So You Think You Can Dance</em>
So You Think You Can Dance Will Now Feature Child Competitors

Will you watch?

Virgil Gadson, JaJa Vankova, Gaby Diaz and Hailee Payne, So You Think You Can Dance
Who Won Season 12 of So You Think You Can Dance?

Did Team Stage or Team Street come out on top?

<em>So You Think You Can Dance</em>
8 Reasons We Missed Mary Murphy on the So You Think You Can Dance Premiere

No. 1 No Hot Tamale Train! (Duh.)

Paula Abdul,  Jason Derulo
So You Think You Can Dance Replacing Mary Murphy with Paula Abdul, Jason Derulo

Plus: Details on the new twist!

Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo Fractures Neck, Cancels Upcoming Tour

Jason Derulo fractured a vertebra in his neck while rehearsing for his upcoming tour, according to T…

Fergie
Fergie to Host Hollywood Portion of New Year's Rockin' Eve'

Fergie has been tapped to host the Hollywood part of  Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux
  • Birth Place: Miramar, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1989, Virgo
  • Profession: R&B Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet