Jason CastroCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An American Idol Season 7 (2008) heartthrob, the blue-eyed, dreadlocked Castro honed his music skills playing in bands throughout high school and the first part of college. While a sophomore at Texas A&M University, Castro decided to take a break from perf… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Rene Castro

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 25, 1987, Aries

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating: (1,186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop