Jason Castro Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Castro

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An American Idol Season 7 (2008) heartthrob, the blue-eyed, dreadlocked Castro honed his music skills playing in bands throughout high school and the first part of college. While a sophomore at Texas A&M University, Castro decided to take a break from perf… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Rene Castro

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 25, 1987, Aries

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (1,186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Castro
American Idol's Jason Castro Welcomes a Daughter

It's a girl for American Idol's Jason Castro.The Season 7 alum and his wife, Mandy Mayhall, welcomed…

Jason and Mandy Castro
Idol's Jason Castro, Wife Expecting First Child

American Idol alum Jason Castro is going to be a dad.The dreadlocked Season 7 finalist and his wife,…

Jason Castro
American Idol's Jason Castro to Perform on The Bold and the Beautiful

American Idol alum Jason Castro is slated to perform on an upcoming episode of The Bold and the Beau…

24, Modern Family
Top Moments: 24 Rattles, Modern Family Rolls and More!

This week of television included lots of moving and shaking: The Oscars proved that an awards show a…