Jason Butler Harner Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Butler Harner

Birth Name: Jason Thomas Butler Harner

Birth Place: Elmira, New York, United States

Birthday: October 9, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones

Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers with plenty of new questions — and one possible major death. In the season ender, Rebecca (Sarah Jones) finally came face-to-face with her grand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Extra Man - Trailer 1
02:15 — A man who escorts wealthy widows in New York's Upper East Side takes a young aspiring playwright under his wing.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 5:00pm
Next FXM

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Wed Oct 12 3:00pm
Next FXM

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jorge Garcia
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: How Many '63s Are Working With Hauser?

Alcatraz's second outing didn't offer up as many new mysteries as the series premiere, but the few t…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Who Are the '63s?

From the purveyor of mystery series that keep audiences scratching their heads — Alias and Rambaldi,…

Sam Neill
Sam Neill to Star in J.J. Abrams' Alcatraz Pilot

Sam Neill will star opposite Sarah Jones in J.J. Abrams' Fox pilot, Alcatraz, Deadline reports. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Thomas Butler Harner
  • Birth Place: Elmira, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 9, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent