Jason Butler Harner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Thomas Butler Harner

Birth Place: Elmira, New York, United States

Birthday: October 9, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale lef…

Jorge Garcia
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: How Many '63s Are Working With Hauser?

Alcatraz's second outing didn't offer up as many new mysteries as the series premiere, but…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:45pm
Changeling MOMAX

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:10am
Next ENC

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

Shop