Jason Biggs Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs

Birth Place: Pompton Plains, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1978, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Biggs

Jason Biggs Won't Return to Orange Is the New Black Next Season

We're calling it. This might be the best news ever. Jason Biggs won't return to Orange Is the New Black next season. "They're not focusing on Larry at the moment," Biggs told the New York Daily News. "Larry will not be in season 3. But there's always… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anything Else Trailer
Movie trailer for Anything Else, Woody Allens latest take on romance. Jerry (Jason Biggs) falls for Amanda (Christina Ricci), who leads him on and fru (more…)
Jenny Mollen Still Loves Stalking Jason Biggs' Ex-Girlfriend
Jenny Mollen joins HuffPost Live to dish on stalking her husband's ex-girlfriend.
American Pie 2 - Trailer
The raunchy teenagers from the original American Pie reunite for another round of sexual hijinks.
Judy Greer on Having Mad Love, the Arrested Development Movie, and Jake Gyllenhaal
When I visited last week's Winter TCA, I got to hear some details about new CBS series Mad Love starring Jason Biggs, Judy Greer, and Sarah Chalke. Af (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 5 8:56am
American Wedding COMEDY

The "American Pie" gang returns to tie the knot. Jim hopes to have his wedding day go smoothly by enlisting the help of his friends, but the results are quite the opposite.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Sat Dec 5 10:30pm
American Pie MTV

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Sun Dec 6 12:30am
American Pie 2 MTV

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Jason Biggs, Laura Prepon
OITNB's Jason Biggs and Laura Prepon Discuss the Pros and Cons of Playing Horrible People

Orange Is the New Black consistently finds ways to make us empathize with unexpected characters, but…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon
Orange Is the New Black: Who's Worse – Piper or Alex?

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Orange Is the New Black's Season 2 premiere. Read at…


  • Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs
  • Birth Place: Pompton Plains, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1978, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »