Jason Biggs Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs

Birth Place: Pompton Plains, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1978, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Biggs

Jason Biggs Won't Return to Orange Is the New Black Next Season

We're calling it. This might be the best news ever. Jason Biggs won't return to Orange Is the New Black next season. "They're not focusing on Larry at the moment," Biggs told the New York Daily News. "Larry will not be in season 3. But there's always… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Clip 3 Trailer
01:31 — Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Season 7 includes 27 episodes to be released for the first time ever as four separate collectible DVDs featuring one of (more…)
Season 1: Mad Love: Season 1 Trailer
01:26 — Four friends, single in New York City. Two are falling in love, and two despise each other...at least for now.
Season 1: Orange Is The New Black: Season 1 Trailer
01:44 — A New York woman struggles to adjust to life in a federal prison.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 2:55pm
American Pie 2 HBOSGe

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Thu May 5 9:00pm
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Thu May 5 10:40pm
American Pie 2 HBOSGe

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Jason Biggs, Laura Prepon
OITNB's Jason Biggs and Laura Prepon Discuss the Pros and Cons of Playing Horrible People

Orange Is the New Black consistently finds ways to make us empathize with unexpected characters, but…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon
Orange Is the New Black: Who's Worse – Piper or Alex?

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Orange Is the New Black's Season 2 premiere. Read at…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs
  • Birth Place: Pompton Plains, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1978, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »