Jason Biggs Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs

Birth Place: Pompton Plains, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1978, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Biggs

Jason Biggs Won't Return to Orange Is the New Black Next Season

We're calling it. This might be the best news ever. Jason Biggs won't return to Orange Is the New Black next season. "They're not focusing on Larry at the moment," Biggs told the New York Daily News. "Larry will not be in season 3. But there's always… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenny Mollen
05:09 — Jenny Mollen, wife of Jason Biggs, chats about her new book.
Laverne Cox
03:58 — Emmy nominee Laverne Cox from the hit series "Orange is the New Black."
Jason Biggs Apologizes for Plane Crash Joke
01:35 — But NOT before bitching out everyone who criticized him for it.
Terrence Howard Feels the N-word Should Be Used On "Empire"
04:56 — "The View" co-hosts debate whether or not the N-word should be used in society as Terrence Howard makes the argument it should be written into the dia (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:15pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:50pm
American Pie HBO2

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Jason Biggs, Laura Prepon
OITNB's Jason Biggs and Laura Prepon Discuss the Pros and Cons of Playing Horrible People

Orange Is the New Black consistently finds ways to make us empathize with unexpected characters, but…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon
Orange Is the New Black: Who's Worse – Piper or Alex?

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Orange Is the New Black's Season 2 premiere. Read at…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs
  • Birth Place: Pompton Plains, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1978, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet