Jason Behr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Nathaniel Behr

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr

Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their first child, People reports. See more celebrity baby news Their son Atticus was born on Thursday, Oct. 17 at the couple's home in Los Angeles. "The family is overjo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roswell Season 1
"I'm Liz Parker and five days ago I died. After that, things got really weird." So begins a new life for Liz and her friend Maria after they discover (more…)
Roswell Season 3
Alien teenagers try to keep their true identity a secret, as well as deal with everyday high school issues, in Roswell, New Mexico.
Roswell Season 2
Alien teenagers try to keep their true identity a secret, as well as deal with everyday high school issues, in Roswell, New Mexico.
Shiri Appleby Talks "Roswell" Reunion With Jason Behr
00:35 — The "UnReal" star dishes on her epic surprise reunion with her former "Roswell" costar. Get the details on Appleby and Behr's perfect moment!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 12 6:05am
Skinwalkers SHO

A pack of biker werewolves try to get their claws on a half-boy, half-wolf 12-year-old (Matthew Knight) who is destined to end their lineage when he turns 13. Rhona Mitra, Elias Koteas. Directed by Jim Isaac.

I’ll Watch164 Watching

More NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland, <EM>The Wedding Bells</EM>
Does Legal EagleĀ David E. Kelley Throw a WildĀ Wedding?

The prolific writer-producer who gave us Ally McBeal, The Practice and Boston Legal invites you toni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Nathaniel Behr
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor