Jason BehrCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Nathaniel Behr

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is a comic-book fan; named his dog Ronin after the Frank Miller comic of the same name.
  • Acted with Sarah Michelle Gellar in The Grudge and an episode of Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
  • He and his future wife KaDee Strickland fell in love with Japanese culture while filming The Grudge (2004); the couple included several Japanese traditions, including a sake-drinking ceremony, into their wedding.
  • Lost 40 pounds for his role in the 2005 drama Shooting Livien.

Relationships

  • Atticus — Son
  • KaDee Strickland — Wife
  • David Behr — Father
  • Patricia Ann Steiner — Mother

Shop