Jason Behr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jason Nathaniel Behr

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their first child, P…

Coming Soon to a Theater Near You: Um, Nothing

At last, the craptacular side effects of the writers' strike are being felt in the movie biz as well…

Fall 2007: Locklear Is Jayne, Behr's the Man

ABC has finally seen Jayne. Heather Locklear will seize the lead in See Jayne Run, a drama pilot abo…

KaDee Strickland, <EM>The Wedding Bells</EM>
Does Legal Eagle David E. Kelley Throw a Wild Wedding?

The prolific writer-producer who gave us Ally McBeal, The Practice and Boston Legal invites you toni…

FALL 2006: CASTING ABOUT

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Emmy winner Hector Elizondo has come onboard CBS' Paul Reiser-penned sit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 9:55am
Pleasantville MAX

Entertaining, technically brilliant fable about two teens from the '90s who cause a stir when they're transported to the blissful, black-and-white world of a '50s TV show. Tobey Maguire, Reese Witherspoon. Written and directed by Gary Ross (“Seabiscuit (more…)