Jason Beghe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, LaRoyce Hawkins, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Chicago P.D.: A New Romance, A "Seismic Shift" and 5 Other Shocking Season 4 Twists

All eyes will be on Hank Voight (Jason Beghe) when Chicago P.D.returns for Season 4. Voight's revenge killing of his son's murderer in the Season 3 finale will weigh heavily on his colleagues, particularly Lindsay (Sophia Bush) -- who, let's not forg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Please Just Say You're Down
01:20 — Lindsay and Halstead consider a major change in their relationship.
Chicago P.D.: Made A Wrong Turn Trailer
01:52 — When a call comes in reporting a car being stripped, Burgess (Marina Squerciati) and Tay (guest star Li Jun Li) respond and discover a badly beaten yo (more…)
You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.
Chicago P.D.: The Silos Trailer
01:54 — Intelligence investigates a gruesome case. Upon further examination, it appears the victim was wearing a CPD-issued wire at the time of his death. Mea (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
The Next Three Days TNT

John Brennan plots to break his wife out of prison after she is convicted of murder but claims to be innocent. Determined to save her when she becomes suicidal, John draws up an airtight escape plan with the help of an ex-convict who once staged his own da (more…)

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
Ghost WhispererBloodline(Season 4, Episode 5) POP

Melinda tries to learn why the ghost of a high-school athlete is following a family that is not her own.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChicago Crossover(Season 16, Episode 7) USA

Police from Chicago work with the squad to track a child-pornography victim, and together they follow a lead about a live-streamed pornography club. However, the case risks being derailed when tension erupts between Benson and the visiting sergeant.

I’ll Watch1081 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?