Jason Beghe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

VIDEO: How Well Do the Stars of Chicago P.D. Know Chicago?

We've already tested the Chicago Med cast on their knowledge of all things Chicago, but how do their Chicago P.D.colleagues measure up? During a recent set visit, TVGuide.com gave Chicago P.D. stars Sophia Bush, Jesse Lee Soffer, Patrick John Flueger… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CHICAGO P.D.: Say Her Real Name Trailer
01:03 — The death of a protester at a world trade event seems to point to an Argentine official. In other events, Halstead's brother arrives in town and is so (more…)
CHICAGO P.D.: Get Back To Even Trailer
01:20 — The investigation into a drug robbery gone wrong uncovers Voight's link to a missing teen the real reason for Halstead's brother's visit becomes clear (more…)
Season 3: CHICAGO P.D.: Season 3 Trailer
01:45 — At the center of "Chicago P.D." is Detective Sgt. Hank Voight (Jason Beghe), who is at ground zero against the war on crime in Chicago. He will do ANY (more…)
Chicago P.D.: The Weigh Station Trailer
01:25 — A hit man tries to take out Halstead but accidentally kills a bartender instead. Meanwhile, Olinksy asks Bembenek to cancel the hit Voight and his tea (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:35pm
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Mon May 2 3:00pm
In the Heat of the NightPrivate Sessions(Season 6, Episode 11) WGNA

Tibbs' law-school buddy is implicated in a drowning. Dr. Phillips: John Vernon. Willie: Harrison Avery. Sharon: Randy Martin. Tibbs: Howard Rollins. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor. Bubba: Alan Autry.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed May 4 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.In a Duffel BagNew(Season 3, Episode 20) NBC

The team investigates when an abandoned newborn baby is found dead. In other events, Voight is surprised to learn that his son is in town; and Burgess and Roman grow closer.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger
VIDEO: Can the Chicago P.D. Cast Identify Chicago's Craziest Laws?

They can after this quiz!

Jason Beghe, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: The Team Will Stop at Nothing to Find a Child's Killer

Watch a clip from Wednesday's episode

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
VIDEO: The New Trailer for HBO's Scientology Documentary Going Clear Speaks for Itself

Which celebrities speak out in the new docu?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Jason Beghe
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Voight Is Attacked at Home!

Thanks to his unconventional methods and unwavering determination, Chicago P.D.'s Sgt. Hank Voight (…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Cast Member Is Most Likely to Get Arrested?

And who's most likely to perform a citizen's arrest?