Jason Beghe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

VIDEO: The New Trailer for HBO's Scientology Documentary Going Clear Speaks for Itself

"You just don't see it happening to you."That's how Oscar-winning filmmaker Paul Haggis describes Scientology in the new documentary Going Clear.In this trailer for the upcoming HBO project, former followers like Haggis as well as Chicago P.D. star J… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 10:00pm
Chicago FireCategory 5New(Season 3, Episode 22) NBC

Casey goes undercover in order to attain proof of Nesbitt's shady dealings; Otis and Severide disagree about Rice's integrity; and Herrmann helps out a fellow member of the firehouse.

Wed May 6 1:00pm
Quantum LeapM.I.A.(Season 2, Episode 22) ESQTV

As a detective in 1969, Sam tries to keep an emotionally vulnerable Navy nurse (Susan Diol) from forsaking her MIA husband---who she thinks has died in Vietnam. Skaggs: Jason Beghe. Dirk Simon: Norman Large. Sam: Scott Bakula. Al: Dean Stockwell.

Wed May 6 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.There's My GirlNew(Season 2, Episode 21) NBC

The investigation into the bombing of a trendy café hinges on a minor, who witnessed it; and a major blunder lands Atwater in hot water. In other events, Voight helps Platt in her attempt to get a memorial stone for the team's fallen member.

More NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Jason Beghe
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Voight Is Attacked at Home!

Thanks to his unconventional methods and unwavering determination, Chicago P.D.'s Sgt. Hank Voight (…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Archie Kao and Jason Beghe
Chicago P.D. Boss Talks Season 2: Jin's Murder "Shakes Everybody Up"

He may be gone, but Jin definitely won't be forgotten when Chicago P.D. returns for Season 2 this fa…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »