Jason Beghe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

VIDEO: How Well Do the Stars of Chicago P.D. Know Chicago?

We've already tested the Chicago Med cast on their knowledge of all things Chicago, but how do their Chicago P.D.colleagues measure up? During a recent set visit, TVGuide.com gave Chicago P.D. stars Sophia Bush, Jesse Lee Soffer, Patrick John Flueger… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Fire: A Rocket Blasting Off Trailer
01:10 — The Fire Fighters arrive on the scene to find that a car has crashed into a home, and a baby and mother are trapped inside.
CHICAGO P.D.: Born Into Bad News Trailer
01:57 — In the Season 2 finale, Cdr. Perry asks Voight and the team to rescue his cop-nephew from a corrupt squad of officers that robs drug dealers. In other (more…)
Chicago P.D.: In A Duffel Bag Trailer
01:08 — Responding to a call about a suspicious duffle bag at the Chicago Lakefront, Voight (Jason Beghe) is horrified to discover that the bag contains the f (more…)
CHICAGO P.D.: Say Her Real Name Trailer
01:03 — The death of a protester at a world trade event seems to point to an Argentine official. In other events, Halstead's brother arrives in town and is so (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.In a Duffel BagNew(Season 3, Episode 20) NBC

The team investigates when an abandoned newborn baby is found dead. In other events, Voight is surprised to learn that his son is in town; and Burgess and Roman grow closer.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun May 8 3:40pm
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Sun May 8 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChicago Crossover(Season 16, Episode 7) USA

Police from Chicago work with the squad to track a child-pornography victim, and together they follow a lead about a live-streamed pornography club. However, the case risks being derailed when tension erupts between Benson and the visiting sergeant.

I’ll Watch1060 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger
VIDEO: Can the Chicago P.D. Cast Identify Chicago's Craziest Laws?

They can after this quiz!

Jason Beghe, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: The Team Will Stop at Nothing to Find a Child's Killer

Watch a clip from Wednesday's episode

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
VIDEO: The New Trailer for HBO's Scientology Documentary Going Clear Speaks for Itself

Which celebrities speak out in the new docu?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Jason Beghe
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Voight Is Attacked at Home!

Thanks to his unconventional methods and unwavering determination, Chicago P.D.'s Sgt. Hank Voight (…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Cast Member Is Most Likely to Get Arrested?

And who's most likely to perform a citizen's arrest?