Jason Beghe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, LaRoyce Hawkins, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Chicago P.D.: A New Romance, A "Seismic Shift" and 5 Other Shocking Season 4 Twists

All eyes will be on Hank Voight (Jason Beghe) when Chicago P.D.returns for Season 4. Voight's revenge killing of his son's murderer in the Season 3 finale will weigh heavily on his colleagues, particularly Lindsay (Sophia Bush) -- who, let's not forg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.
Chicago P.D.: The Silos Trailer
01:54 — Intelligence investigates a gruesome case. Upon further examination, it appears the victim was wearing a CPD-issued wire at the time of his death. Mea (more…)
#CrossoverWeek: Night 1 Cliffhanger
02:39 — After she makes a devastating discovery that links her long-lost brother to a new case, Lindsay reaches out to Rollins from New York's SVU.
The Truck Stops Here
02:39 — A gutsy save by Severide leads 51 to question current tensions.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Made a Wrong TurnNew(Season 4, Episode 2) NBC

Intelligence investigates when a young man is beaten and his fiancée is apparently abducted. In other events, Lindsay surprises Halsted with a big question; and Cdr. Fogel takes Platt to task for going over his head to have Tay assigned to District 21.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
The Next Three Days TNT

John Brennan plots to break his wife out of prison after she is convicted of murder but claims to be innocent. Determined to save her when she becomes suicidal, John draws up an airtight escape plan with the help of an ex-convict who once staged his own da (more…)

I’ll Watch306 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?